10th IEEE International Conference on Advanced Networks and Telecommunications Systems
6-9 NOVEMBER 2016 – J N TATA AUDITORIUM, INDIAN INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE, BANGALORE, INDIA

Technical Program Committee

Abdul Nizar – College of Engineering Trivandrum, India
Abhinav Kumar – Indian Institute of Technology, Hyderabad, India
Adão Silva – Instituto de Telecomunicações (IT)/University of Aveiro, Portugal
Aditya Jagannatham – Indian Institute of Technology, Kanpur, India
Adrish Banerjee – Indian Institute of Technology,  Kanpur, India
Alan Davy – Waterford Institute of Technology, Ireland
Alexandre Almeida – Instituto de Telecomunicações, Portugal
Al-Sakib Khan Pathan – Southeast University, Bangladesh
Amitava Mukherjee – IBM India Private Limited, India
Amod Jai Ganesh Anandkumar – MathWorks India Pvt. Ltd., India
Aneek Adhya – Indian Institute of Technology, Patna, India
Anil Kumar Vuppala – International Institute of Information Technology Hyderabad, India
Anita Kanavalli – M S Ramaiah Institute of Technology, India
Annam Thyaga Raja Kishore – CV RAMAN NAGAR, India
Annapurna D – PES Institute of Technology, India
Annapurna Patil – M S Ramaiah Institute of Technology, India
Ansuman Bhattacharya – National Institute of Technology Meghalaya, India
Antony Franklin A – IIT Hyderabad, India
Anuj Malik – Infinera Corporation, USA
Anup Talukdar – Nokia Networks, USA
Arnab Sinha – Singapore University of Technology and Design, Singapore
Arun Somani – Iowa State University, USA
Ashok Sairam – Indian Institute of Technology, Patna, India
Avishek Nag – Trinity College Dublin, Ireland
Aysegul Yayimli – Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
B. Sundar Rajan – Indian Institute of Science, India
Balagangadhar Bathula – AT&T Labs – Research, USA
Basabi Chakraborty – Iwate Prefectural University, Japan
Bernd Wolfinger – University of Hamburg, Germany
Bibudhendu Pati – C V Raman College of Engineering, India
Bidyut Gupta – Southern Illinois University, USA
Bighnaraj Panigrahi – Tata Consultancy Services, India
Binod Vaidya – University of Ottawa, Canada
Bipin Sankar Gopalakrishna Pillai – University of Melbourne, Australia
Carlos Calafate – Universidad Politécnica de Valencia, Spain
Celimuge Wu – The University of Electro-Communications, Japan
Chaitanya S. K. Vadrevu – Microsoft Inc., USA
Chandramani Singh – Indian Institute of Science, India
Chetna Singhal – Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi, India
Debasish Bera – Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur, India
Debopam Acharya – Shiv Nadar University, India
Debraj De – Missouri University of Science & Technology, USA
Dilip Krishnaswamy – IBM Research, India
Dinil Mon Divakaran – Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore
Divya Bansal – PEC University of Technology, India
Dominic Schupke – Airbus Group Innovations, Germany
Ferhat Dikbiyik – Sakarya University, Turkey
Francisco Martinez – University of Zaragoza, Spain
Gaurav Kasbekar – Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay, India
Gautam Das – IIT G, India
Gerard Parr – University of Ulster, United Kingdom
Goutam Chakraborty – Iwate Prefectural University, Japan
Goutam Paul – Indian Statistical Institute, India
Gvv Sharma – Indian Institute of Technology, Hyderabad, India
Himadri Paul – Tata Consultancy Services, India
Jamil Khan – The University of Newcastle, Australia
Jayashree Ratnam – Institute of Technical Education and Research, Bhubaneswar, India
Jibukumar Mangalathu Gopalakrishnan – Cochin University, India
Joydeb Mukherjee – Impetus ILab, India
Juzi Zhao – University of Massachusetts Lowell, USA
Kalpana Dhaka – Indian Institute of Technology, Guwahati, India
Kandasamy Selvaradjou – Pondicherry Engineering College, India
Kang Chen – Southern Illinois University Carbondale, USA
Kavitha Sooda – Visvesvaraya Technological University, India
Kiran K – UVCE, India
Kiran Kuchi – Indian Institute of Technology, Hyderabad, India
Kiran Nagaraja – Ericsson, USA
Klaus Moessner – University of Surrey, United Kingdom
Klutto Milleth – Centre of Excellence in Wireless Technology, India
Krishna Sivalingam – Indian Institute of Technology, Madras, India
Krishnendu Mukhopadhyaya – Indian Statistical Institute, India
Kumar Padmanabh – Robert Bosch, India
Kumaraswamy M Manjappa – Directorate of Technical Education, India
Lakshmi Yamujala – Centre for Development of Telematics, India
Lei Liu – Fujitsu Laboratories of America  Inc., USA
Maitreyee Dutta – National Institute of Technical Teachers Training & Research  Chandigarh, India
Malka Halgamuge – The University of Melbourne, Australia
Mallaiah Dakshayini – Dr.MGR Deemed University, India
Manav Bhatnagar – Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi, India
Manjula S h – University Visvesvaraya College of Engineering, India
Manoj Bs – Indian Institute of Space Science and Technology, India
Massimo Tornatore – Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Mirko Presser – Alexandra Institute, Denmark
Mohamed Amine Ferrag – Guelma University, Algeria
Mohammed Khan – Indian Institute of Technology, Hyderabad, India
Mohan Gurusamy – National University of Singapore, Singapore
Mukesh Taneja – Cisco Systems, India
Muzammil Hussain – Samsung Electronics, India
Mydhili Nair – M S Ramaiah Institute of Technology, India
Mythili Vutukuru – Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay, India
Nabanita Das – Indian Statistical Institute, India
Nabendu Chaki – University of Calcutta, India
Nagarjuna Nallam – IIT Guwahati, India
Natarajan Meghanathan – Jackson State University, USA
Natarajan S – VTU, India
Navin Kumar – Amrita University, India
Neeraj Kumar – Thapar University Patiala, India
Nitin Agarwal – University of Arkansas at Little Rock, USA
Nitin Goel – Facebook Inc., USA
Norliza Noor – Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia
P Deepa Shenoy – University Visvesvaraya College of Engineering, India
P. Venkata Krishna – Sri Padmavati Mahila University, India
Padmalochan Bera – Indian Institute of Technology, Bhubaneswar, India
Pallab Datta – IBM Almaden Research Center, USA
Panagiotis Sarigiannidis – University of Western Macedonia, Greece
Paolo Monti – KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
Partha Sarathi Mandal – Indian Institute of Technology, Guwahati, India
Parul Garg – Netaji Subhas Institute of Technology,  New Delhi, India
Petros Nicopolitidis – Aristotle University, Greece
Prabhat Kumar Upadhyay – Indian Institute of Technology, Indore, India
Prasant Misra – TCS Research, Australia
Prathap U – UVCE, India
Preetam Kumar – Indian Institute of Technology Patna, India
Priyatosh Mandal – Centre for Development of Telematics, New Delhi, India
Punit Rathod – Intel, India
Pushpa N – University Visvesvaraya College of Engineering, India
R Karthik – Samsung India Software Operations, India
R Prasad – Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
Radha Krishna Ganti – Indian Institute of Technology, Madras, India
Rahul Ghosh – Xerox Research Lab, Bangalore, India
Rajdeep Bhowmik – Cisco Systems  Inc., USA
Rajib Das – University of Calcutta, India
Rajkumar Kettimuthu – Argonne National Lab, USA
Ram Rustagi – India
Ratnajit Bhattacharjee – Indian Institute of Technology, Guwahati, India
Ravibabu Mulaveesala – Indian Institute of Technology, Ropar, India
Ravinder Dahiya – University of Glasgow, United Kingdom
Rudra Dutta – North Carolina State University, USA
Rui Aguiar – University of Aveiro, Portugal
Sachin Chaudhari – International Institute of Information Technology, India
Sakshi Kaushal – Panjab University, India
Samar Agnihotri – Indian Institute of Technology Mandi, India
Samiran Chattopadhay – Jadavpur University, India
Sanat Sarangi – Tata Consultancy Services, India
Sandip Chakraborty – Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur, India
Sanjay Madria – Missouri University of Science and Technology, USA
Sankar Ajitha – Viswesvaraya Technological University, India
Santi Maity – Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, Shibpur, India
Saptarshi Debroy – University of Missouri-Columbia, USA
Sarangapani Jagannathan – Missouri University of Science and Technology, USA
Sarmistha Neogy – Jadavpur University, India
Sathya Peri – Indian Institute of Technology, Hyderabad, India
Satyajayant Misra – New Mexico State University, USA
Satyajit Banerjee – Honeywell Technology Solution Lab, India
Seema More – M S Ramaiah Institute of Technology, India
Shanmuganathan Raman – Indian Institute of Technology, Gandhinagar, India
Sinem Coleri Ergen – Koc University, Turkey
Sipra DasBit – Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, Shibpur, India
Somanath Tripathy – Indian Institute of Technology, Patna, India
Sonali Chouhan – Indian Institute of Technology, Guwahati, India
Soumitra Debnath – The LNM Institute of Information Technology, India
Soumya Jana – Indian Institute of Technology,  Hyderabad, India
Soumya Roy – Infinera, USA
Srinivas Aswathanarayaniah – PES Institute of Technology, India
Srinivasa K G – M S Ramaiah Institute of Technology, India
Subhankar Dhar – San Jose State University, USA
Subhas Ghosh – Siemens Information Systems Limited, India
Subhasis Bhattacharjee – Synopsys Pvt. Ltd., India
Subir Biswas – Michigan State University, USA
Sukumar Nandi – Indian Institute of Technology, Guwahati, India
Suma V – Dayananda Sagar College of Engineering,  VTU, India
Sumanta Gupta – Indian Institute of Technology, Patna, India
Sumit Darak – IIIT-Delhi, India
Sumit Goswami – Defence Research and Development Organisation, Ministry of Defence, India
Sumit Kundu – National Institute of Technology, Durgapur, India
Sumohana Channappayya – Indian Institute of Technology, Hyderabad, India
Suresh Subramaniam – The George Washington University, USA
Sushmita Ruj – Indian Statistical Institute, Kolkata, India
Swades De – Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi, India
Tricha Anjali – International Institute of Information Technology, Bangalore, India
Varaprasad G – BMSCE, India
Venkataramana Badarla – Indian Institute of Technology, Jodhpur, India
Venkatesh Ramaiyan – Indian Institute of Technology, Madras, India
Venkatesh Tamarapalli – Indian Institute of Technology, Guwahati, India
Vijay Sivaraman – University of New South Wales, Australia
Vinayak Naik – IIIT Delhi, India
Vincenzo Piuri – Università degli Studi di Milano, Italy
Vinod Sharma – Indian Institute of Science, India
Vinosh Babu James J. – Qualcomm India Pvt. Ltd., India
Vladimir Labay – Gonzaga University, USA
Weisheng Hu – Shanghai Jiao Tong University, P.R. China
Xavier Masip-Bruin – Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain
Yamuna Devi – VTU  Belagavi, India